1993-Present

1993
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Belinda Pacella Greg Camilleri Dale Digiacomo  &
Nathan Ransome  &
Glenn Edwards
10s Jeremy McKay Leighton Cockerell  & Brad Smith
Aaron Wheatley  &
Anthony Cupo
11s Gavin Browne Brett Collins Matthew Kohn
13s Paul Wheatley Lennie Forde Leigh Broad
15s Vince Niceforo Paul Licuria Phil Atkins  &
Aaron Kohn
17s Mark Mezzatesta Brad Shadbolt Michael Townsend
1994
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Jay Waugh Danny Smith Paul Higginson
10s Anthony Cupo James Buttigieg Belinda Pacella
11s Aaron Wheatley Michael Labroski Jeremy McKay
13s Leigh Broad Paul Wheatley Michael Browne
15s Jayden Scholl Clint Dawson Vince Niceforo
17s Anthony Martello Paul Valvo Florijan Tabain
1995
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Marc Fratto Jay Waugh Shannon McCleish
10s Luke Wakeling Nathan Ransome  & Daniel Mobrici
Danny Smith
11s Anthony Cupo  & Matthew Brown Matthew Vella
Belinda Pacella
13s Matthew Kohn Gavin Browne Brad Smith
15s Shae Warren Gavin Howe Leigh Broad
17s Jayden Scholl Phil Atkins Nathan Grindal  &
Aaron Kohn
1996
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Ryan Docherty James McKenna  & Michael Flinn
Richard Parolin
10s Jay Waugh Marc Fratto Ben McKay
11s Danny Smith Luke Wakeling  & Adrian Trecharichi
Daniel Mobrici
13s Jeremy Henwood Anthony Cupo Michael Higginson
15s Leigh Broad Matthew Kohn Robert Nedelkovski  &
Peter Lowe
17s Clint Dawson Travis Bellingham Robbie Bullock
1997
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Brodie Bulman Luke McKenna Cameron Dawson
10s Ben McKay James McKenna Michael Flinn
11s Dennis Jones Daniel Mobrici Justin Hall
13s Matthew Parolin Glenn Edwards Anthony Cupo
15s Matthew Kohn Daniel Valvo Brett Collins
17s Robbie Bullock Leigh Broad Robert Nedelkovski
1998
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Brodric Gray William Bowles Matthew Coutts
10s Brodie Bulman James Markulis Matthew Whittaker
11s Kaine Hillyear Danny Torrelli James McKenna
13s Nathan Ransome Jay Waugh Danny Smith
15s Travis Strangwick Jeremy Henwood Glenn Edwards
17s Leigh Broad Matthew Cowen Matthew Kohn  &
Ramon Pignataro
1999
1st 2nd 3rd
10s William Bowles Luke McKenna Joel Potter
11s Brodie Baker James Markulis Matthew Whittaker
13s Fred Saunders Jarred Parolin Kaine Hillyear  &
Jay Waugh
15s Anthony Cupo Glenn Edwards Matthew Parolin
17s Scott Nugent Brad Smith Jeremy Henwood
2000
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Jake Inglis Patty Martin Max Wood
11s Luke McKenna Daniel Paravizzini  & David Edwards
Joel Potter
12s Brodie Baker Matthew Whittaker Ryan Docherty
13s Davor Lucevic Dominic Iaconis Cameron Dawson
15s Shane Laoumtzes Nathan Ransome Danny Smith
17s Matthew Parolin Anthony Cupo Justin Parolin
2000
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Jake Inglis Patty Martin Max Wood
11s Luke McKenna Daniel Paravizzini  & David Edwards
Joel Potter
12s Brodie Baker Matthew Whittaker Ryan Docherty
13s Davor Lucevic Dominic Iaconis Cameron Dawson
15s Shane Laoumtzes Nathan Ransome Danny Smith
17s Matthew Parolin Anthony Cupo Justin Parolin
2001
1st 2nd 3rd
10s Hayden Stewart Patty Martin Danny Tatarskyj
12s David Edwards Daniel Paravizzini Luke McKenna
13s Matthew Whittaker Tyson MacPherson James Markulis
15s Marc Fratto Shannon McCleish Davor Lucevic
17s Daniel Moore Anthony Cupo Matthew Vella  &
Glenn Edwards
2002
1st 2nd 3rd
11s Hayden Stewart Craig Tatt Chris Sheehan
13s David Edwards Daniel Paravizzini Ken Priestley
15s Dominic Iaconis  & Tyson McPherson Matthew Guest  &
Davor Lucevic Chris Rowe
17s Shannon McCleish Brett Millane  & Shane Laoumtzes
Kym Brown
2003
1st 2nd 3rd
11s Brock McClennan Robert Amerena Alex Colaidis
13s Josh Luttrell Matthew Koch Craig Tatt
15s
17s
2004
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Brody Waugh Nathan Hunt Dylan Demtschyna
11s Lachlan Judd Sahand Ghasimzadeh Damien Burrows
13s George Thomas Robert Amerena Patrick Martin
15s David Edwards Ken Priestley Joel Potter
17s Davor Lucevic Ryan Docherty Eric Edwards
2005
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Jungala Ellis Adrian Gueli Daniel Macca
11s Braydon Smith Brody Waugh Jason Harvey
13s Robert Amerena George Thomas Michael Ibrahim
15s Brodric Gray Josh Luttrell Gerard Rijcken
17s John Hayes Eric Edwards Steven Goodwin
2006
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Kris Dionisopoulos Kyle Green Santo Renna
11s Brody Waugh Daniel Casullo Jungala Ellis
13s Braydon Smith Sahand Ghasimzadeh Marios Tsatalis
15s Robert Amerena Craig Tatt Daniel Hussein
17s Daniel Paravizzini Jarryd Fitzgerald Joel Potter
2007
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Kyle Green Guilian Fable Mohamed Awow
11s Jacob O’Brien Jungala Ellis Brodie Hunter
13s Brody Waugh Jai Edmonds Dylan Demtschyna
15s Robert Amerena Braydon Smith Kane Edgell
17s Jarryd Fitzgerald Antonio Sheck Ashley Shortis
2008
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Ben Peterson Jesse Goodwin Conor Williams
11s Daniel Lombardo  & Daen Ellis Guilian Fable
Jack Burrows
13s Brody Waugh Jungala Ellis Jacob O’Brien
15s Sahand Ghasimzadeh Braydon Smith Ben Walsh
17s Jayden Smith Jordan Venables Craig Tatt
2009
1st 2nd 3rd
9s James Hunt Liam Morgan Bailey Goodwin
10s Jesse Goodwin Ben Peterson Adrian Saccuzzo
11s Nikita Magriplis Luke Gibbs Gemma Hunter
13s Brendan Murray Jungala Ellis  & Jacob O’Brien
Tyson Smith
15s Braydon Smith Dylan Guinelly-Gibbs Brody Waugh  &
Jakob Noble-Clayton
17s Cameron Brown Sahand Ghasimzadeh Luke Mills
19s Jordan Venables Josh Findlay Danny Tatarskyj
2010
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Jai Hockey  & Blake Peatling Bailey Goodwin
James Hunt
11s Nikita Magriplis Jesse Goodwin Jieremiah Murphy
13s Daniel Patten Luke Gibbs Daen Ellis
15s Brody Waugh Dylan Demtschyna Tyson Smith
YG Emily Thurau-Clayton Cherish Burke Shakiera Gleeson
2011
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Darren Mundy Jon Magriplis  & Ben Morgan
Adrian Papa
11s James Hunt Jai Hockey Bailey Goodwin
13s Jesse Goodwin Jake Nunan Jack Burrows
15s Brendan Murray Tyson Smith Marc McAuliffe
17s Jake Walker Isaac Constantinidis Dylan Demtschyna  &
Kelsey Clayton
YG Jade Hillyear Maddison Hale Emily Thurau-Clayton
2012
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Alister Adlam Joel Kelly Brandon Cleveland
11s Jai Hockey Ostinn Bellingham Bailey Goodwin
13s Jake Nunan Blake Whittaker Jieremiah Murphy
15s Rhys Smith Blayne Waters Jason Hall
17s Brendan Murray Jungala Ellis Dylan Demtschyna
YG Shona Kelly-Briggs Nikita Magriplis Maddison Hale
2013
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Sam Atkinson Jacob Bosjnak Khani Ismailoski
10s Nathan Jones Alister Adlam Joel Kelly  &
Riley Barker
12s Jai Hockey Zion Raeina Brandon Barker
14s Jieremiah Murphy Riley Hillyear Blake Whittaker
17s Tyson Smith Jacob O’Brien Michael Sibaie
YG Nikita Magriplis Mirikki Love Celine O’Meara
2014
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Ben Atkinson-Brown Kaleb Shaw Archie Greagen
10s Khani Ismailoski Jacob Bosjnak Luke Prorok-Gadsden
11s Nathan Jones Riley Barker Kade Bellingham
13s Jai Hockey Ostinn Bellingham Chris Inkson
15s Luke Gibbs Troy McGuinness Jack Burrows  &
Dylan Knowles-Lovett
15 Girls Nikita Gibbs Estelle Marie Nikita Magriplis
2015
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Abbigail Serong  & Hector Orr Connor Camilleri
Jackson Hall
10s Sam Atkinson Jacob Bosnjak Luke Prorok-Gadsden
11s Kyarran Brown Khani Isamailoski Dakoda Kelly
14s Jai Hockey Brandon Barker Paul Kalogriopoulos
YG Taylor Albrecht Codie Kelly  & Nikita Gibbs
Caitlyn Marmo
2016
1st 2nd 3rd
10s Jackson Hall Hector Orr Michael Bellissimo
11s Sam Atkinson Dakoda Kelly Connor Camilleri
13s Jon Magriplis Noah Lucin Lynton Martin
2017
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Michael Bellissimo Jacob Gorgovski Carlo Spadoni
12s Sam Atkinson Keith Tafolo Joshua Camilleri
14s Jon Magriplis Noah Lucin Lynton Martin
2018
1st 2nd 3rd
10s Michael Bellissimo Carlo Spadoni Jacob Gorgovski
12s Jackson Hall Dustin Kershaw-Richards Thomas Seears
14s Noah Lucin Sam Atkinson Kaleb Shaw
2019
1st 2nd 3rd
9s Jhye Martin Jaxson Dix Kristian Harca
11s Michael Bellissimo Carlo Spadoni Jack Tieu
13s Jackson Hall Adrian Taylor Connor Camilleri
14s Kaleb Shaw Ricky Clarkson Joshua Camilleri

REGISTER NOW

Click on this link to register for the 2021 NFNL season

JOIN OUR TEAM APP

Click on the link to join our 'Team App'

CONTACT US

Are you looking to contact the club? Click here

60TH YEAR HUB

Coming soon. Your one stop shop for everything about our 60th year!